Federal Agencies
Army Corps of Engineers, NE Division, Concord, MA
Connecticut Army National Guard, Hartford, CT
Dept of Housing and Urban Dev, Washington, D.C.
Federal Aviation Administration, Washington, D.C.
Federal Highway Administration, Washington, D.C.
National Park Service, Washington, D.C.
United States Coast Guard, New London, CT
US Dept of Veterans Affairs, Washington, D.C.
USPS, Facilities Services Branch, Windsor, CT
Regional Agencies
Albany County Dept of General Services, Albany, NY
Metropolitan District Commission, Hartford, CT
NECOG, Dayville, CT
State Agencies
CT Dept of Econ and Community Dev, Rocky Hill, CT
CT Dept of Energy & Env Protection, Hartford, CT
CT Department of Public Works, Hartford, CT
CT Department of Transportation, Newington, CT
Connecticut Historical Commission, Hartford, CT
Municipal Agencies
Ansonia, CT (Town Building Committee)
Avon, CT (Town Planning and Zoning)
Derby, CT (Office of City Clerk)
East Hartford, CT (Town Building Committee)
Glastonbury, CT (Town Building Committee)
Gill, MA (Select Board)
Groton, CT (Town Planning and Zoning)
Kensington Fire District, Berlin, CT (Off of Eng)
Killingly, CT (Office of Town Engineer)
Ledyard, CT (Town Planning and Zoning)
Lisbon, CT (Selectman's Office)
Monroe, CT (Selectman's Office)
Montville, CT (Engineering Dept)
New Haven, CT (Engineering Dept)
New London, CT (New London Development Group)
New Milford, CT (Town Building Committee)
New York City, NY (Dept of Parks & Recreation)
North Smithfield, RI (Conservation Comm)
Oxford, CT (Town Planning and Zoning)
Pittsfield, MA (City Parks and Recreation)
Portland, CT (Town Building Committee)
Ridgefield, CT (Town Building Committee)
Simsbury, CT (Water Pollution Control)
South Windsor, CT (Town Planning and Zoning)
Stamford, CT (Engineering Bureau)
Thompson, CT (Planning and Development Dept)
Tuxedo, NY (Town Supervisor's Office)
Wallingford, CT (Office of Town Engineer)
Waterbury, CT (Public Works Dept)
Westport, CT (Town Building Committee)
Yarmouth, MA 


Private Utilities and Transportation
Bell Atlantic Mobile, Wallingford, CT
Bridgeport Hydraulic Company, Westport, CT
Coronal Development, Charlottesville, VA
Cross Sound Ferry Services, New London, CT
Crown Atlantic Corporation, Woburn, MA
Long Island Railroad, Jamaica, NY
Metro-North Railroad, New York, NY
Norwich Public Utilities, Norwich, CT
Ranger Solar, Yarmouth, ME
Tamarack Energy, Inc., Essex, CT
Tower Ventures, LLC, Providence, RI
United Water Connecticut, Inc., New Milford, CT
Verizon Wireless, Wallingford, CT
Native American Tribal Organizations
Creek Indian Memorial Association, Okmulgee, OK 
Mohegan Tribe, Uncasville, CT
Narragansett Tribal Historic Pres Off, Wyoming, RI
Museums, Libraries, Colleges, and Societies
Connecticut College, New London, CT
Connecticut Landmarks, Hartford, CT
Connecticut River Museum, Essex, CT
Hamden Historic Properties Com, Hamden, CT
Goodwin College, East Hartford, CT
Henry Whitfield Museum, Guilford, CT
Kent Historical Society, Kent, CT
Lexington Historical Society, Lexington, MA
Mayflower Society, New Haven, CT
Taylor-Bray Farm Pres Assoc, Yarmouth, MA
UCONN, Mansfield, CT
Wood Memorial Library, South Windsor, CT
Architects and Engineers
AM Engineering, Inc., Stratford, CT
A.McDonald/G.Sharpe Asssoc., Old Saybrook, CT
BL Companies, Meriden, CT
Boundaries, Griswold, CT
C&C Consulting, Boston, MA
CCA, Brookfield, CT
CK Architects, Guilford, CT
CLA Engineers, Norwich, CT
Clough, Harbor & Associates, Albany, NY
Codespoti & Associates, Stratford, CT
Datum Engin & Surveying, Mansfield, CT
Doane-Collins Eng Assoc,  Centerbrook, CT
Fitzgerald & Halliday,  Hartford, CT
Fletcher-Thompson, Bridgeport, CT
Fuss & O'Neill, Manchester, CT
Garg Consulting Services, Rocky Hill, CT
Godfrey-Hoffman & Associates, Hamden, CT
Hallisey, Pearson & Cassidy, Rocky Hill,CT
HNTB Corporation, Rocky Hill, CT
Jeter, Cook & Jepson Architects, Hartford, CT
Landscape Elements, Stonington, CT
L. Wagner & Associates, Waterbury, CT
LRC Group, Cromwell, CT
Megson, Heagle, Friend Civil Eng, Glastonbury, CT
Milone & MacBroom, Cheshire, CT
Moser Pilon Nelson Architects, Wethersfield, CT
Nafis & Young, Northford, CT
Parsons-Brinckerhoff Surveyors, Glastonbury, CT
PC Survey Associates, Danielson, CT
Pizzo Architects, Inc., New Haven, CT
Provost & Rovero, Inc., Plainfield, CT
Purcell Assoc, Glastonbury, CT
Richter, Cegan & Webb,  Avon, CT
Rizzo Associates, Hartford, CT
Rose-Tiso & Co, Stratford, CT
Russell Waldo, P.E., Guilford, CT
Sasaki Associates,  Watertown, MA
Tavella Design Group, Hamden, CT
Thomas A. Stevens & Associates,  Madison, CT
Tighe & Bond, Westfield, MA
Urbitran Group,  New York, NY
URS Corp, Rocky Hill, CT
Vanasse Hangen Brustlin,  Middletown, CT
Washington Group International, Newington, CT

Environmental Services
Earth Tech, Inc., Glastonbury, CT
Environmental Consulting Associates, Newton, NJ
Env Planning and Soil Science,  Ivoryton, CT
Goddard Consulting, Northborough, MA
Infinigy, Albany, NY
Langan Eng & Env Services,  New Haven, CT
Recon Engineers, Guilford, CT
Rema Ecological,  Manchester, CT
TMC Services, Bellingham, MA
Professional Services
Axis Point Group Holdings, Westport, CT
Barr Associates, Westport, CT
Beara Capital, Warwick, RI
Carmody & Torrance, Waterbury, CT
Gaffney, Bennett & Associates, New Britain, CT
GRP Realty, Stamford, CT
Guilford Savings Bank, Guilford, CT
Hallsey, Pearson, Cassidy, Rocky Hill, CT
Murtha Cullina, Hartford, CT
Real Estate Advisors Limited, Middlebury, CT
Robinson & Cole, Hartford, CT
Rogin,Nassau,Caplan,Lassman,Hirtle,Hartford, CT
Secor, Cassidy & McPartland, Waterbury, CT
Trager & Trager, Fairfield, CT
Private Construction and Development
Bargas Construction Company, Monroe, CT
Brooklyn Builders, Danielson, CT
Build Guild Company, Waterbury, CT
Building and Land Technology, Wilton, CT
Carrier Construction, Southington, CT
Cedarwood Development, Akron, OH
Claremont Companies, Bridegewater, MA
Dowler Company, Madison, CT
Dzeingiel Custom Builders, Bozrah, CT
Edgewater Companies, Liverpool, NY
Empire Paving, North Branford, CT
Franklin Hills Estates, Norwich, CT
Gilbane Building Company, Glastonbury, CT
Ginsburg Development Companies, Danbury, CT
Grassy Hill Builders, Southbury, CT
Grosso Custom Builders, Stratford, CT
Hawthorne Partners, Woburn, MA
Landworks Development, Simsbury, CT
Legend Builders & Developers, Clinton, CT
MHASCC,  New Haven, CT
National Fairways, Greenwich, CT
Rand Construction, East Hampton, CT
Rayco Development,  Windsor, CT
Real Estate Service of CT, East Lyme, CT
Realcom, Waterford, CT
Sciame Development, New York, NY
Sterling Forest, Tuxedo, NY
T&B Building Company, Danielson, CT
Timex Corporation, Middlebury, CT
W/S Development Assoc, Chestnut Hill, MA

The following list contains clients and agencies involved in past projects performed by ACS.  Clients include local, state, and federal government agencies, as well as those of the private sector: